(852) 2522 8383

18A, Entertainment Building, 30 Queen’s Road Central, Central, Hong Kong

©2019 by Pan Asia Academy of Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery. Proudly created with Wix.com

MEMBERSHIP

The Pan Asia Academy of Facial Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery is an international non-profit medical society incorporated under the Federal Laws of Canada. Its members are dedicated to the pursuit of excellence in the advancement of plastic and reconstructive surgery of the head, face and neck. Membership is open to all physicians and surgeons who are certified by the Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons on Canada, or its equivalent governing bodies within countries located in Asia, including without limitation, the People's Republic of China (including Hong Kong - Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China), the Republic of Indonesia, the Republic of Korea, the Republic of the Philippines, the Republic of Singapore, the Kingdom of Thailand, and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam, etc. (collectively "Asia"), and who have training and experience in plastic surgery of this region. Any appropriately qualified physician and surgeon in the world can join this truly international association.

FOR SURGEONS

The Academy was formed to stimulate scientific advancement in the field of facial plastic surgery and to improve the skills of those active in this practice. A prime purpose of the Academy is to foster interest in residents and other young surgeons in this type of regional specialty practice. Interaction of the specialists involved in this area, such as Otolaryngologists - Head and Neck surgeons, Ophthalmologists, Oral Maxillofacial Surgeons, General Plastic Surgeons, and Dermatologists (Dermatological Surgeons) will be encouraged. The Academy will continue to stimulate study and research in the field of facial plastic and reconstructive surgery and its related basic sciences.

 

CURRENT MEMBERS

A - E

Adamson, Peter (Advisor)
Ahn, Tae-Hwan (Korea)
Ai, Yu Feng 艾玉峰   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Ansari, Kal    (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Apaydin, Fazil   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Au, Shui Lun (Hong Kong SAR)
Bae, Joon-ho (Korea)
Baker, Shan (Advisor)
Baser, Brajendra   (India – South Asia Voting Director)
Belaldavar, B.P. (India)
Bracchini, Jose Juan Montes (Advisor)
Brandt, Michael G. (Canada)
Buragohain, Abhedya Krishna (India)
Cao, Men Jun 曹孟君
Cao, Jing Min 曹景敏
Cao, Shu Qin 曹淑琴
Chan, Cheng Hoi 陳清海
Chan, Jimmy YW   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Chang, Sun-Ho Brian (Korea)
Chen, Chun Fu 陳存富
Chen, Dong 陳東
Chen, Jian Qiang 陳建強
Chen, Ming Rui 陳銘銳

Chen, Ren Jie 陳仁傑
Chen, Wei Gang 陳偉剛
Chen, Xian Ming 陳賢明
Chen, Yan Lin 陳彥林
Chen, Yong 陳勇
Chen, Yu Zan 陳玉贊
Chen, Yu 陳宇
Chen, Zhen Yu 陳振雨
Cheng, Dai Wei 程代薇
Cheng, Jian 程健
Chi, Fang Lu 遲放魯   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Choi, Ji Yun (Korea)
Choi, Yoon-Seok (Korea)
Chong, Kelvin Kam Lung (Hong Kong SAR)
Chua, Dennis Yu Kim (Singapore)
Cook, Ted (Advisor)
Cui, Peng Cheng 崔鵬程
Dang, Yao Cheng 鄧耀成
Deng, Li Shan 鄧力山
Dewes, Wilson (Advisor)
Dong, Pin 董頻
Du, Xiao Yan 杜曉言
Dubeta, Kenneth R   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Ellis, David   (Secretary, Voting Director)

F - J

Fandino, Jaime (Advisor)
Feng, Chuan Bo 馮傳波
Feng, Guo Ping 馮國平
Feng, Xing Hua 封光華
Feng, Yong Jun 馮勇軍
Feng, Zhi Hui 奉智噦
Fu, Zheng 符徵
Gao, Jian Hua 高建華   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Gao, Jun Ming 高俊明
Gao, Xia 高下
Gao, Zheng Hui 高政慧
Gao, Zhi Qiang 高志強   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Gu, Bin 谷斌
Gu, Dong Sheng 顧東勝
Gu, Jing Cheng 谷京城
Guo, Zhi Long 郭智龍
Guo, Xia 郭霞
Guo, Zhi Hui 郭志輝
Han, Fei 韓飛
Han, Jun 韓軍
Hao, Li Jun 郝立君
Hao, Wen Jie 郝文傑
Hathiram, Bachi   (India - Officer – Non-voting Director)
He, Ming Qiang 何明強
He, Qiang 何強
He, Xiao Song 何曉松

He, Yong 何勇
Hiroshiba, Shinya (Japan)
Hong, Wei 洪偉
Hong, Yu Ming 洪育明
Hong, Zhi Jian 洪志堅
Hu, Bao Hua 胡寶華
Hu, Guo Hua 胡國華
Hu, Jian Zhong 胡建中
Hu, Ya Lan 胡亞蘭
Hu, Zhi Qi 胡志奇
Hua, Qing Quan 華清泉
Huang, Jian Ming 黃建民
Huang, Jin Long 黃金龍
Huang, Yong Wang 黃永望
Huang, Zhi Chun 黃志純
Ikeda, Hiroki (Japan)
Im-udom, Chanyut (Thailand)
Jang, TaeYoung   (Korea - Officer – Non-voting Director)
Jang, Yong Ju   (Korea – East Asia Voting Director) 
Jeong, Hye Soo (Korea)
Jeong, Jin Hyeok (Korea)
Jiang, Nan 姜男
Jiao, Jun Guang 焦俊光
Jin, Bao Yu 金寶玉
Jung, DongHak   (Korea - Officer – Non-voting Director)
Jung, Yong Gi (Korea)

K - O

Kang, Quan Qin 康全清
Karaki, Masayuki (Japan)
Keller, Gregory (Advisor)
Khanna, Swagata (India)
Khattar, Vicky S. (India)
Kim, In-Sang (Korea)
Kim, Ji Heui (Korea)
Kim, Ji Sun (Korea)
Kim, Jun Mo (Korea)
Kim, Ki Hyun (Korea)
Kim, Young Hyo (Korea)
Kim, Young Soo (Korea)
Kitamura, Yoshiaki (Japan)
Kobayashi, Eiji (Japan)
Kodama, Satoru (Japan)
Komrit, Sampandt (Thailand)
Kong, Yu Su 孔豫蘇
Kongphanich, Pacanee (Thailand)
Krainam, Jaray (Thailand)
Ku, Peter Ka Ming (Hong Kong SAR)
Kubo, Nobuo (Japan - Voting Director)
Kwon, Jae-Hwan (Korea)
Lan, Hong Ming 蘭洪明
Le, Hanh   (Vietnam – Officer Non-voting Director)
Larrabee Jr., Wayne   (Treasurer – Voting Director)
Lee, Chang-Hoon (Korea)
Lee, Tae-Hoon (Korea)
Lei, Man Ping 雷曼蘋
Lei, Yu 雷雨
Li, Bao Ping 李保平
Li, Dong 李東
Li, Dong 黎凍
Li, Hai Yan 李海燕
Li, Hong Jun 李鴻君
Li, Hong 李紅
Li, Ji Chen 李吉辰
Li, Jian Rui 李建瑞
Li, Jian 李池
Li, Jin Jing 李晶兢
Li, Lin 李琳
Li, Ning 黎寧
Li, Qing 李勤
Li, Rui Yu 李瑞玉
Li, Shi Rong 李世榮   (China-Plastic Surgery, Voting Director)
Li, Tai Ying 李太穎
Li, Wang Zhou 李望舟
Li, Xiao Bing 李小兵
Li, Xiao Lin 李小林
Li, Xiao Ming李曉明
Li, Xue Zhong 李學忠
Li, Yi 李毅
Li, You Liang 李友良
Li, Ze Qing 李澤卿
Li, Zhao Sheng 李兆生

Lian, Zhuang 徐狀
Liang, Hui 梁輝
Liang, Xiao Jian 梁曉健
Lie, Hong Yuan 雷鴻源
Lin, Chan 林昶
Lin, Jian Yun 林建雲
Lin, Jun 林軍
Lin, Qi Ming 林齊鳴
Lin, Wei 林偉 (浙江省)
Lin, Wei 林衛 (山東省)
Liu, Ji Xiang 劉吉祥
Liu, Ai Lin 劉艾林
Liu, Dan Niu 劉丹妞
Liu, Hai Xia 劉海霞
Liu, Hong Chen 劉洪臣
Liu, Hui 劉暉
Liu, Ji Yuan 劉繼遠
Liu, Jin Chao 劉金超
Liu, Lin Bo 劉林璠
Liu, Ning 劉寧
Liu, Qing Feng 劉慶豐
Liu, Rui Ming 劉瑞鳴
Liu, Rui Qing 劉睿清
Liu, Sheng Lin 劉盛林
Liu, Tao 劉濤
Liu, Wang 劉旺
Liu, Xiao Ping 劉曉萍
Liu, Yan 劉艷
Liu, Yin Yi 劉新義
Liu, Yu He 劉玉和
Liu, Yue Hui 劉月輝
Lo, Stephen   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Loh, Ian Chi Yuan (Singapore)
Lou, Fan 婁凡
Lu, Jia Xiang 魯加祥
Lu, Jing Long 陸金龍
Lu, Jing-ling 呂金陵   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Lu, Qiu Ping 呂秋萍
Lu, Tao 陸濤
Lu, Yuan Gang 魯元剛
Lu, Zhong 盧忠
Luan, Jian Gang 欒建剛
Luan, Zhong Jin 欒忠進
Luo, Wen Long 駱文龍
Ma, Ji Guang 馬繼光
Ma, Xin Chung 馬新春
Ma, Yan 馬艷
Mai, Hui 麥慧
Maniglia, Joao (Advisor)
Meng, Xi Yong 蒙喜永
Meng, Xian Yong 孟憲勇
Min, Jin-Young (Korea)
Moon, Hyoungjin (Korea)
Mu, Sheng Hai 穆生海
Narampanawa, W.M.C. (Sri Lanka)

P - T

Palma, Pietro (Advisor)
Pan, Bao Hua 潘寶華
Pang, Jian Hua 龐建華 
Park, Chan-Hum (Korea)
Papel, Ira (Advisor)
Park, Hyojin (Korea)
Patrasinsuntorn, Patcharapong (Thailand)
Patrocinio, Jose (Advisor)
Pei, Rong 裴榮
Pham, Tuan   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Prabhat, Divya   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Punpromthada, Prasert (Thailand)
Qi, Fa Zhi 齊發芝
Qian, Xiao Yun 錢曉雲
Qiao, Xiao Feng 喬曉峰
Qiu, Lin 邱林
Qiu, Jian Xin 邱建新
Qiu, Shu Lin 仇樹林
Qu, Yan 曲雁
Quan, Chao Kuan 全超坤
Quo, Yun 郭雲
Ramirez, Francisco (Advisor)
Rashid, Abdur (India)
Ren, Jin Long 任金龍
Roh, Hwan-Jung (Korea)
Rowe-Jones, Julian (Advisor)
Roy, Dev   (India – Officer – Non-voting Director) 
Sabesan, T (Sri Lanka)
Shan, Chun Guang 單春光
Shan, Xi Zheng 單希徵
Shao, Wen Hui 邵文輝
Shi, Lei 石磊
Shi, Run Jie 石潤傑
Si, Yong Feng 司勇鋒
Singh, Amar (India)
Solomons, Neil (Officer – Non-voting Director)

Sinrachtanant, Choladhis   (Thailand – Officer – Non-voting Director)
Son, Won-Sang (Korea)
Song, Hyung-min (Korea)
Song, Jian Jing 宋建京
Song, Jung Whan (Korea)
Song, Ping 宋萍
Song, Ren Gang 宋仁剛
Song, Ren Qiang 宋任強
Song, Xi Cheng 宋西成
Soo, Gordon   (ASEAN – Voting Director)
Su, Bing Ze 蘇炳澤
Sukavacharin, Chaiyasit   (Thailand)
Sun, Bin Wei 孫炳偉
Sun, Guang Bin 孫廣濱
Sun, Ji 孫冀
Sun, Jing Wu 孫敬武
Sun, Xiu Mei 孫秀梅
Sun, Yan 孫彥
Sun, Yi Feng 孫軼鋒
Supiyaphun, Pakpoom   (Thailand - Advisor)
Sykes, Jonathan   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Takeno, Sachio (Japan)
Tan, Qian 譚謙
Tanaka, Shuho (Japan)
Tananuvat, Rak (Thailand)
Tang, Yue Ying 唐月英
Tangchitnob, Thanin (Thailand)
Tasca, Ignazio (Advisor)
Tateyama, Kaori (Japan)
Taylor, Mark (Advisor)
Tong, Jian Wei 佟建偉
Trimartani, Ria   (Indonesia-Vice-Chair, Voting Director)
Tungkeeratichai, Jumroon (Thailand)

U - Z

Villafuerte, Cesar   (Philippines – Officer – Non-voting Director)
Wang, Bin 王斌
Wang, Bing Xiao 王柄虓
Wang, Chun Hua 王春華
Wang, Chun Ying 王春英
Wang, Dong Hai 王東海
Wang, Feng Xue 王鳳學
Wang, Gui Sheng 王貴勝
Wang, Ji Yun 汪際雲
Wang, Jie 王潔
Wang, Jing 王晶
Wang, Ke Hua 王克華
Wang, Lin 王林
Wang, Pei Hua 王珮華
Wang, Qi Rong 王啓榮
Wang, Rong 王東
Wang, Tian Sheng 王天生
Wang, Xiang Dong 王向東
Wang, Xiao Yu 王小渝
Wang, Xin Zhong 王新中
Wang, Xu Ming 王旭明
Wang, Yan Chun 王艷春
Wang, Yi Bing 王一兵
Wang, Yin Feng 汪銀鳳
Wang, Zheng Hui 王正暉
Wang, Zhi Jun 王志軍
Weerakkody, K.Y.S. (Sri Lanka)
Wei, William   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Wei, Xin 魏欣
Wei, You Zhi 魏有志
Wen, Wu 溫武
Wong, Frederick T.C. 黃德彰 (Hong Kong SAR)
Wong, Joseph K   (Chair – Voting Director)
Wu, Bao Jin 吳包金
Wu, Bao Jun 吳寶俊
Wu, Yi 吳一
Xiao, Shui Fang 肖水芳
Xiao, Shun Li 姚順利
Xing, Guan Qian 邢光前
Xu, Duo 徐鐸
Xu, Gang 徐剛
Xu, Gang 顏玲
Xu, Henguan 徐恆光
Xu, Hong Xia 徐紅霞
Xu, Min 許珉
Xu, Ping 徐平
Xu, Wei Hua 胥偉華
Xu, Xian Fa 徐先發
Xue, Jin Mei 薛金梅
Ya, Zu Meng 樂祖蒙
Yan, Ling 秦宏智
Yang, Ke 楊克
Yang, Bei Bei 楊蓓蓓
Yang, Da Zhang 楊大章
Yang, Din Wen 楊定文
Yang, Dongyuan 楊東運   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Yang, Jian Min 楊建民

Yang, Yun Xia 楊雲霞
Yao, Gang 姚剛
Yao, Hong Bing 姚紅兵
Yap, Eduardo   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Ye, Wei 葉偉
Yeo, Nam-Kyung (Korea)
Yu, Dong Mei 於冬梅
Yu, Hai Qing 於海清
Yu, Jia Ping 於加平
Yu, Li 於麗
Yu, Liang Gang 愈良鋼
Yu, Myeong Sang (Korea)
Yu, Zi Wei 於子衛
Yuan, Ji Long 袁繼龍
Zhai, Li Jie 翟立傑
Zhai, Xiao Mei 翟曉梅
Zhan, Chang Wei 戰長蔚
Zhan, Xiao Dong 詹曉東
Zhang, Ai Hua 張愛華
Zhang, Dao Xing 張道行   (China-ENT Voting Director)
Zhang, Ge Hua 張革化
Zhang, Hai Zhong 張海鍾
Zhang, Hua 張華
Zhang, Jian Ji 張建基
Zhang, Jin Ming 張金明
Zhang, Ju Fang 張菊芳
Zhang, Lan Cheng 張瀾成
Zhang, Long Cheng 張龍城
Zhang, Mao Hong 張茂紅
Zhang, Qinquan 張慶泉
Zhang, Qiu Hang 張秋航   (Officer – Non-voting Director)
Zhang, Ren Xian 張任賢
Zhang, Tie Son 張鐵松
Zhang, Wei Ping 張維蘋
Zhang, Yi 張逸
Zhang, Yue Hui 張躍輝
Zhang, Zeng 張增
Zhao, De An 趙德安
Zhao, Ji Dong 趙基棟
Zhao, Ji Yuan 趙繼元
Zhao, Yu Xiang 趙玉祥
Zheng, Hua 張華
Zheng, Li Guo 鄭力國
Zheng, Zong Mei 鄭宗梅
Zhong, Zhen 鐘貞
Zhou, Hui Fang 周慧芳
Zhou, Jun Fang 周君芳
Zhou, Li Juan 周麗娟
Zhou, Su (Macau)
Zhou, Xiang 周翔
Zhou, Zhi Gang 周志鋼
Zhu, Chan 朱燦
Zhu, Nin Wen 朱寧文
Zhu, Shu Ping 朱淑萍
Zhu, Wei Li 朱唯力
Zhu, Xing Hua 朱興華
Zhu, Yu Hong 朱宇宏
Zhu, Yun 朱雲
Zhuan, Li Ming 莊黎明

 

BECOME A MEMBER

Further information about membership application process, programs and the fee structure is available here.

Panasia.jpg